Latest Draws and Results

 

Welcome to the 2024 Match Draws and Results. 

Womens Club Triples 2024

Presidents Singles 2024

Womens Club Fours 2024

Congratulations to the team of Sue Buchanan, Gay Suters, Tosh Czinege and Trish Tamaoki for their Championship Fours win over Margaret Sharpe, Kay Balnaves, Anne Barron and De Brown 25/11.

Waterman Trophy 2024

Round 1: Manly d Mosman by 19 shots
Round 2: Warrawee d Mosman by 23 shots
Round 3: Mosman d Balgowlah by 11 shots
Round 4: Mosman d Dee Why by 6 shots
Round 5: Mosman d Newport by 9 shots
 

Open Pennants 2024

Round 1:
Grade 5:
Lane Cove d Mosman 9/1
Grade 6: Harbord d Mosman 10/0
Grade 7: Harbord d Mosman 9/1

Round 2:
Grade 5: Mosman d Harbord 9/1
Grade 6: Mosman d Newport 9/1
Grade 7: Seaforth d Mosman 10/0

Round 3:
Grade 5: 
Warringah d Mosman 9/1
Grade 6: Mosman d Manly 10/0
Grade 7: Pittwater/Mona Vale d Mosman 9/1

Round 4:
Grade 5: 
Newport d Mosman 10/0
Grade 6: Mosman d Avalon Beach 10/0
Grade 7: Belrose d Mosman 9/1

Round 5
Grade 5: 
Mosman d Mona Vale 9/1
Grade 6: Pittwater d Mosman 10/0
Grade 7: Bye

Round 6

Grade 5: Lane Cove d Mosman 10/0
Grade 6: Harbord d Mosman 9/1
Grade 7: Mosman d Harbord 5.5/4.5

Round 7

Grade 5: Mosman drew Harbord 5/5
Grade 6: Newport d Mosman 9/1
Grade 7: Seaforth d Mosman 8/2

Round 8

Grade 5: Warringah d Mosman 9/1
Grade 6: Manly d Mosman 9/1
Grade 7: Mosman d Mona Vale 8/2

Round 9

Grade 5: Mosman d Newport 9/1
Grade 6: Avalon d Mosman 10/0
Grade 7: Mosman d Belrose 9/1

Round 10
Grade 5: 
Mosman drew Mona Vale 5/5
Grade 6: Pittwater d Mosman 9/1
Grade 7: Bye

At the end of sectional play our 5’s and 6’s ended up 5th in their respective sections while the 7’s came third.

                            **********************

Womens Pennant 2024

Round 1:
Grade 2: St Ives d Mosman 5/0
Grade 3: Mosman d Warrawee 4/1 (by 1 shot)

Round 2:
Grade 2: 
Lindfield d Mosman 5/0
Grade 3: Mosman d Neutral Bay 4/1

Round 3:
Grade 2: 
Mosman d Belrose 4/1
Grade 3: Not played due to rain.

Round 4:
Grade 2: Lindfield d Mosman 5/0
Grade 3: Neutral Bay d Mosman 5/0.

Round 5: 
Grade 2: 
St Ives d Mosman 5/0
Grade 3: Mosman d Warrawee 4/1

Round 6:
Grade 2: 
Mosman d Belrose 4/1
Grade 3: Asquith d Mosman 4/1
Final Results: Grade 2 finished third and Grade 3 finished second in their sections.

                                            ********************

Mens Pennants 2024 Grade 3

Round 1: Mosman d Turramurra 4/1
Round 2: Mosman d Willoughby Park 4/1
Round 3: Mosman d Belrose 5/0
Round 4: Mosman d Turramurra 4/1
Round 5: Willoughby Park d Mosman 4/1
Round 6: Belrose d Mosman 5/0
Final Results: Mosman  finished second 

                        ********************

2023 Match Draws and Results

 

Mens Graded Fours 2023

Congratulations to John Dale, Tom Walker, Ralph Walker and Jeff Hole who defeated George Bedwani, Vince Lindsay, Paul Ward Harvey and Stephen Lewis 20 to 15 in the final.

Mens Club Fours 2023

Congratulations to Paul Ward Harvey, Stephen Lewis, Kandiah Sivaloganathan and Bruce Bodinnar who defeated Jim Arnold, David Taylor, Charles Sharpe and Jeff Hole 33 to 7 in the final.

Womens MinMajor Pairs 2023

Congrats to Jayem Sivaloganathan and Ros Murphy for their win over Denise Elder and Edwina Legg in the final.

Womens Minor Singles 2023

Congratulations to Margret Sharpe who defeated Sally Thomson 25 to 17 in the final.

Mens Club Triples 2023

Congratulations to Barry Slattery, Brin Kerwood and Dale McBean who defeated Ralph Walker, Bill Clemens and Linden De Jong 19 to 17 in the final.

Womens Club Pairs 2023

Congratulations to Robyn Novakovic and Julie Hayden who defeated Dot Slattery and Trish Tamaoki 26 to 3 in the final.

Mens Club Singles 2023

Congratulations to new club champion Linden de Jong for his  win in the final over Brin Kerwood 25 to 6.

2023-24 Womens Major Singles Draw

Congratulations to Julie Hayden who defeated Jayem Sivaloganathan 25 to 21 in the final.

Mens Club Pairs 2023

Congratulations to Linden De Jong and Scott Denham who defeated Brin Kerwood and Richard O’Brien 17 to 16 in a very close final.

Mens Consistency Singles 2023

Congratulations to Bill Clemens who defeated Brin Kerwood 178 to 172 in the final.

Mixed Pairs 2023

Congratulations to Jenny and Jeff Hole who defeated Jill Kehoe and Charles Stewart 21 to 19 in a very close final.

Women’s Major/Minor Pairs

Well done Ann Barron and Sue Buchanan for their win over Jill Kehoe and Dot Slattery in the final.

Presidents Singles 2023

Congratulations to Linde De Jong who defeated Bruce Bodinnar 27 to 19 in the final.

Mens Minor Singles 2023

Congratulations to Linden De Jong who defeated Barry Slattery 25 to 9 in the final.

Phoenix 

Congrats to Wendy Lyons and David Wilson for their tight 15/14 win in the final against Margaret Sharpe and Richard Smith.

2023 Waterman Trophy

First Semi Final: Manly Vale d Manly by 19 shots
Second Semi Final: Dee Why d Chatswood by 1 shot
Final: Dee Why d Manly Vale by 4 shots